privacy statement outcomes analytica

Our Company Privacy Policy

 

T his privacy policy will explain how our Outcomes Analytica AS uses the personal data we collect from you.

 

Topics:

 

 

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

 

What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, )

 

 

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or

 

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

 

How will we use your data?

 

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order, manage your
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

 

 

When Our Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

 

How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data at Microsoft Onedrive using Telenor servers.

 

Our Company will keep your [enter type of data] for 3 months. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data.

 

Marketing

Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

 

You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes.

 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please send us an e-amil: carl@outcomes-analytica.no.

 

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: carl@outcomes-analytica.no

Call us at: + 47 941 80 805

 

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Email us at: carl@outcomes-analytica.no Call us: +47 941 80 805

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

 

Email: https://www.datatilsynet.no/om-datatilsynet/kontakt-oss/ Address: https://www.datatilsynet.no/om-datatilsynet/kontakt-oss/

%d bloggere like this: